Trash games bad graphics I’ll never want to go back to the 80’s the worst games ever played go to the arcade if you want to play video games or buy them to own
1. The Dark Knight Rises 2. Matrix 3. A Few Good Men 4. Constantine 5. Avengers : Infinity War 6. The Brood 7. The Untouchables 8. Star Wars : The Force Awakens 9. Green Room 10. Body Double 11. The Crush 12. The Revenant 13. The River Wild 14. Commando 15. Whiplash 16. Chopping Mall 17. Men In Black 18. Happy Gilmore 19. The Slumber Party Massacre 2 20. Super Mario Bros. 21. The Super Mario Bros. Movie 22. ? 23. Dark Angel 24. Django Unchained 25. ? 26. Prisoners 27. Opera 28. Drive 29. Nosferatu 30. Dracula 31. ? 32. Gretel And Hansel 33. The Witches 34. The VVitches 35. Don't Look Now 36. It 37. Maximum Overdrive 38. Shocker 39. ? 40. The Invisible Man 41. Tank Girl 42. Home Alone 43. The Good Son 44. Toy Soldiers 45. The Girl With The Dragon Tattoo 46. The Fisher King 47. We Need To Talk About Kevin 48. 31 49. Highlander 50. Sidekicks 51. Needful Things 52. Rock 'N' Roll High School 53. ? 54. Vamp 55. Superman 2 56. The Dead Zone 57. Independence Day 58. Pee Wee's Big Adventure 59. Maniac 60. The King Of Kong : Fisful Of Quarters 61. Southern Comfort 62. ? 63. Beverly Hills Cop 2 64. Action Jackson 65. American Hustle 66. Ace Ventura 67. The Batman 68. Joker 69. King Of New York 70. Apocalypse Now 71. Mom And Dad Save The World 72. The Naked Gun 73. The Naked Gun 2 74. The Naked Gun 3 75. Dolly Dearest 76. Child's Play 77. Cathy's Curse 78. Alice, Sweet Alice 79. Prometheus 80. Scanner Cop 81. Blacula 82. Uncle Sam : I Want You Dead 83. Troll 84. Blade Runner 2049 85. ? 86. ? 87. The Unholy 88. Bloody Birthday 89. Brainscan 90. The Hateful 8 91. ? 92. Critters 2 93. It Follows 94. Robocop 95. Freeway 96. The House That Jack Built 97. ? 98. On Deadly Ground
The ones I could get: The Dark Knight Rises, The Matrix Reloaded, A Few Good Men, Constantine, Avengers: Infinity War, The Brood, The Untouchables, Star Wars Episode VII, Green Room, Body Double, The Revenant, Commando, Whiplash, Chopping Mall, Men in Black, Happy Gilmore, Super Mario Bros, The Super Mario Bros Movie, Django Unchained, Prisoners, Opera, Drive, Nosferatu, Horror of Dracula, Buffy the Vampire Slayer, The Witch, Don't Look Now, It, Maximum Overdrive, Shocker, The Witch, The Invisible Man, Tank Girl, Home Alone, The Good Son, The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo, The Fisher King, 31, Highlander, Sidekicks, Superman II, The Dead Zone, Independence Day, Pee-Wee's Big Adventure, Maniac, Southern Comfort, Beverly Hills Cop II, Action Jackson, American Hustle, Ace Ventura: Pet Detective, The Batman, Joker, King of New York, Apocalypse Now, 3000 Miles to Graceland, The Naked Gun, The Naked Gun 2 1/2: The Smell of Fear, The Naked Gun 33 1/3: The Final Insult, Child's Play, The Visitor, Alice Sweet Alice, Prometheus, Scanner Cop, Blacula, Trolls, Blade Runner 2049, The Hateful Eight, Critters 2, Robocop, Freeway, The House That Jack Built, Judgement Night, On Deadly Ground
THE FILMS OF THE COEN BROTHERS 1. Blood Simple (01/18/85) 2. Raising Arizona (03/06/87) 3. Miller's Crossing (09/21/90) 4. Barton Fink (08/21/91) 5. The Hudsucker Proxy (03/11/94) 6. Fargo (03/08/96) 7. The Big Lebowski (03/06/98) 8. O Brother, Where Art Thou? (10/19/00) 9. The Man Who Wasn't There (11/02/01) 10. Intolerable Cruelty (10/10/03) 11. The Ladykillers (03/26/04) 12. No Country For Old Men (11/09/07) 13. Burn After Reading (09/12/08) 14. A Serious Man (10/02/09) 15. True Grit (12/22/10) 16. Inside Llewyn Davis (12/06/13) 17. Hail, Caesar! (02/06/16) 18. The Ballad of Buster Scruggs (11/08/18): Limited Theater Release, (11/16/18): Netflix Release 19. ()
Loved the end-of-the-year philosophy write-up, dawg. Feeling more comfortable on my own path and feeling better about others discovering they can be comfortable in theirs. Excellent stuff.
I loved Ghostbusters 2 (in fact I just watched it again last week). I'll never forget seeing it in a theater in 1989. We were supposed to see Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade, but I had my heart set on Ghostbusters 2, so my parents and older siblings relented (we did see the Last Crusade the following week). I actually thought Vigo was scarier than Gozer. IMHO, there were definitely scarier moments in Ghostbusters 2. I do agree that the first Ghostbusters was the best one, but I think Ghostbusters 2 gets a lot of flack, and it's really a good movie, just not as good as the first. And Peter MacNicol was a riot!
Ghostbusters would have been neat if when the building exploded, the marshmallow man exploded and the world was saved, the ghostbusters as a side effect of crossing the streams and slamming the door shut, got sucked through and a to be continued announced. Would have been a good ride to see the ghostbusters fighting their way back to our living world. Other worldly movies are cool. It's why we go. To get away. Which would have made an ideal set up for part 3. As the proton pack was over loaded to go nuclear opening a rift, Vigo came back through as well.
This was THE funniest part of the movie! The music when he opened the door made the scene! First time I saw this movie I about pissed myself cracking up!