Hey everyone! Here's a route visual of the 35, which runs from Hawkesley, Green Lane to Birmingham City Centre, Moor Street Station via Primrose Hill, Greaves Hill, King's Norton, Brandwood End, Allens Croft, King's Heath, Moseley, Balsall Heath, Highgate, Gay Village, Chinese Quarter and Birmingham Markets.
I do like the 35 a lot, because the drivers are generally pretty good on it, the buses are nice, and the route is very my style - goes around a million bends... xD
Anyway, it is run out of the YW (Yardley Wood) depot, using ADL Enviro 400 Trident 2s at a daytime frequency of every 10 minutes.
Thanks for watching! Please remember to like and subscribe! :)
Music:
1. Track: Voost - Let You Go
Link: • Voost - Let You Go
2. Track: Rolipso - Canyon
Link: • Rolipso - Canyon
#ForTheLoveOfBuses
8 сен 2024