Body: Wright Eclipse Gemini 2
Chassis: Volvo B9TL
Company: East Yorkshire Buses
Livery: East Yorkshire Coaster
Route: Coaster 12 Scarborough - Bridlington
Fleet number: 781/ YX14HEU
Join our membership to access more contents, or follow us on Instagram and Facebook.
RU-vid membership: / eurasiatransportexplorer
Instagram: / eurasiatransportexplorer
Facebook: / eurasiatransportexplorer
Journey time is approximate 73 minutes.
Major stop list: (00:00)
1. Scarborough Railway Station (00:46)
2. Cayton Bay, Haven Holiday Park (12:47)
3. Cayton, East Lea View (16:35)
4. Lebberston, The Ox (20:01)
5. Gristhorpe, Keld Close (23:30)
6. Filey Bus Station (31:05)
7. Muston, Ponderosa Court (39:57)
8. Hunmanby, Cross Hill (43:37)
9. Hunmanby, Primrose Valley Holiday Village (49:00)
10. Reighton, Watson's Lane (53:03)
11. Bridlington, Scarborough Road (01:03:57)
12. Bridlington Bus Station (01:14:24)
Route 13 Bridlington to Scarborough: • [East Yorkshire: Coast...
#WrightEclipseGemini2 #VolvoB9TL #EastYorkshireCoaster #EastYorkshireBuses #GoAheadGroup
#Scarborough #ScarboroughRailwayStation #CaytonBay #HavenHolidayPark #Cayton #Lebberston #Gristhorpe #Filey #FileyBusStation #Muston #Hunmanby #PrimroseValleyHolidayVillage #Reighton #Bridlington #BridlingtonBusStation #NorthYorkshire #EastRidings #EastYorkshire
6 авг 2024