How to use Common Law to Beat Traffic Violations
[…] If you are driving a vehicle, you are not traveling but engaged in commerce for direct compensation. I do not use a DMV tag nor a DMV driver's license. I travel under the common law under the United States Constitution under the Liberty freedom of movement. I've had cases dismissed before I even showed up the court for the no tags and license. It would seem you are unaware of the legal definitions of some words, which is supported by federal and State. Legally, a vehicle is not the same as an automobile.
@fiddletown2002
@fiddletown2002 3 месяца назад
@@dannybeauclair9587: Nope, 49 CFR 390.3 is irrelevant to matters relating to the regulation by the States of the non-commerical operation of automobiies or other motor vehicles. [I] 49 CFR 390.3 reads: "(a) The rules in subchapter B of this chapter are applicable to all employers, employees, and commercial motor vehicles that transport property or passengers in interstate commerce. (b) The rules in part 383 of this chapter, Commercial Driver's License Standards; Requirements and Penalties, are applicable to every person who operates a commercial motor vehicle, as defined in § 383.5 of this subchapter, in interstate or intrastate commerce and to all employers of such persons. (c) The rules in part 387 of this chapter, Minimum Levels of Financial Responsibility for Motor Carriers, are applicable to motor carriers as provided in §§ 387.3 or 387.27 of this chapter. (d) Additional requirements. Nothing in subchapter B of this chapter shall be construed to prohibit an employer from requiring and enforcing more stringent requirements relating to safety of operation and employee safety and health...." The "this chapter" referred to is Chapter III, Subtitle B, of Title 49 of the Code of Federal Regulations sets out the regulations of the Federal Motor Carrier Safety Administration of the U. S. Department of Transportation.