Overall really good month for Monstercat, really glad to see World Wide Web and Run Alone that high here since they're my favorites of this month easily!
Here’s my ranking: LEAST - INFEKT - Play It Twice - ESKEi83 - Run Alone (feat. MARIELE) - WHIPPED CREAM & BKAYE - real 4 me - WHIPPED CREAM - about you (Flava D Remix) - RZRKT - IMMORTAL - Codeko & Ella Poletti - Reel Me In - ARMNHMR - Moments (feat. Z3LLA) - Mazare & Dead Pony - Generation Gap - Conro & Marlhy - Perfect World - SIPPY - Sip On This - Sullivan King - The Beginning - VOJ, F.O.O.L. & Asketa - Gravitation - Riot Ten - Tear It Down (feat. Bok Nero) - Teddy Killerz - Feeling Low - Control Freak - EYES ON ME - Whales & David Feldman - Time (feat. imallryt) - Ace Aura - Abyss - Nitro Fun - World Wide Web BEST
I have a suggestion for you. Maybe you can rank Hospital Records' Forza Horizon 5 soundtracks? I'll provide you with the list: Bop - Zaichik Degs - Unwritten Etherwood - Naperone Flava D - Bandicoot Fred V - Skyscraping Grafix - Alone Grafix - Black Magic Hugh Hardie - Deckard's Chords Keeno - Communications King Of The Rollers - Burn Out Logistics - Boundless Makoto - Another Star Makoto - Trial Mountain Metrik - Utopia Nu:Tone - Second Time Around S.P.Y - Illusion Of Time Unglued - Magnetosphere Urbandawn - Fly Away Whiney - Turn Up Winslow - Midwest Shuffle
Play It Twice: 44/100 promises: 47/100 Tear It Down: 50/100 (Riot Ten isn't good in person) eyes on me: 53/100 Feeling Low: 55/100 (this might be sampling something) World Wide Web: 56/100 love is not enough: 57/100 Sip On This: 58/100 (The coverart feels like this isn't an actual release, yet it is) Time: 60/100 Moments: 61/100 real 4 me: 62/100 Abyss: 63/100 The Beginning: 64/100 (You were so close) Run Alone: 68/100 Gravitation: 68/100 about you (remix): 69/100 Reel Me In: 70/100 Generation Gap: 71/100 Sapphire: 77/100 Perfect World: 79/100 Immortal: 80/100 life is not a crime: 82/100 is this real?: 86/100
best: World Wide Web(banger) worst: Play It Twice(bad), Eyes On Me(bad) decent month, good songs like Generation Gap, Gravitation, Reel Me In and ofc World Wide Web really stood out from the rest
Finnaly someone who dont like about you remix, its soo boring . But i disagree with generation gap, play it twice, immortal, sip on this, abyss (i like dubstep). my best: gemration gap(89/100), perfect world(90/100), moments(80/100), abyss(85/100), world wide web(95/100) and eyes on me(90/100). For me amaaaazing month!!!!
18. Boring 17. Incredible but beams is much better 16. Fuego 15. Bass is to much 14. Sippy tried midtempo not bad 13. Could've been better 12. Bkaye didn't do much 11. Incredible 10. Decent 9. Meh 8. Incredible 7. Incredible but some sounds feel out of place 6. Bad 5. Meh 4. Dnb is back? 3. Fuego 2. Carbin - Lose it VIP 2nd drop 1. Fuego
18. 605/1000 17. 583/1000 16. 685/1000 I don't like riddim 15. 773/1000 14. 583/1000 13. 748/1000 12. 685/1000 this sounds like basically every ncs 2024 orange circle 11. 843/1000 10. 848/1000 I love eurotrance 9. 736/1000 8. 729/1000 7. 904/1000 6. 573/1000 5. 784/1000 would fit better in ncs 4. 734/1000 3. 928/1000 2. 937/1000 really unique 1. 763/1000 one of the better whales songs