Here’s my ranking: LEAST - INFEKT - Play It Twice - ESKEi83 - Run Alone (feat. MARIELE) - WHIPPED CREAM & BKAYE - real 4 me - WHIPPED CREAM - about you (Flava D Remix) - RZRKT - IMMORTAL - Codeko & Ella Poletti - Reel Me In - ARMNHMR - Moments (feat. Z3LLA) - Mazare & Dead Pony - Generation Gap - Conro & Marlhy - Perfect World - SIPPY - Sip On This - Sullivan King - The Beginning - VOJ, F.O.O.L. & Asketa - Gravitation - Riot Ten - Tear It Down (feat. Bok Nero) - Teddy Killerz - Feeling Low - Control Freak - EYES ON ME - Whales & David Feldman - Time (feat. imallryt) - Ace Aura - Abyss - Nitro Fun - World Wide Web BEST
27. Disciple moment 26. 25. 24. 23. 22. Fuego 21. Decent 20. Subsidia moment 19. If the drop was better 18. I don't rank silk 17. It's ok 16. Meh 15. Mediocre 14. Carbin - lose it VIP 13. 12. Incredible but the drops needed more punch 11. 10. Incredible 9. 8. Mediocre 7. Fuego 6. 5. Robot lead was out of place 4. Decent 3. Nice 2. Dnb on instinct since November 1. Fuego
I'm too late to your premiere livestream but it's okay! Btw; Best: The Beginning, Time & Reel Me In Worst: Eyes On Me & about you Remix The rest are mid
Cool that you included Silk! Some people don't mind Monstercat's 3rd imprint, but I can't help this sub-label is the worst, but has lots of good tracks in the label You should Jan - May 2024 Monstercat January 2024: 20 tracks February 2024: 26 tracks March 2024: 28 tracks April 2024: 26 tracks (- Mr. Bill LP (- Bring It On) & Together as One Remixes (- U & Me (Vincent Remix) May 2024: 22 tracks (-official uploads on Uncaged, Instinct and Silk (- No Mana - Hit the Ground)
@@barzeyther2502 Yeah, I hope you're satisfied with that because from now I'll be including Silk in my rankings. Oh yeah and for these maybe I'll do them later if I have time
I mean come on Monstercat, you've really gone diverse again (don't go with Disciple-fication pls, this could ruin the label a bit). Also almost a hit and miss month 27. Tear It Down - 0/100 26. about you (Flava D Remix) - 15/100 25. Is this real? (Interlude) - 40/100 24. Play It Twice - 47/100 23. Promises - 54/100 22. Immortal - 55/100 21. The Beginning - 61/100 20. Moments - 63/100 19. Two Lakes - 65/100 18. life is not a crime - 66/100 17. Run Alone - 70/100 16. love is not enough - 72/100 15. real 4 me - 74/100 14. Generation Gap - 76/100 13. Coming Home (ORACLE) - 76/100 12. I Don't Mind - 77/100 11. World Wide Web - 82/100 10. Abyss - 83/100 9. Sapphire - 85/100 8. Eyes On Me - 86/100 7. Driving - 87/100 6. Perfect World - 87/100 5. Gravitation - 90/100 4. Feeling Low - 93/100 3. Time - 95/100 2. Sip on This - 98/100 1. Reel Me In - 100/100 Average: 70.25/100 (Great) Overall thoughts: Monstercat had a big downgrade after May, I enjoy like 60% of the tracks and bottom 3 is a WO2024 teritory, at least Instinct still is the best sub-label this year (no bad tracks on Instinct this year and by far the best Instinct year in the history). I appreciated some upglows from Sippy and Whales, but we had a awesome comeback by Nitro Fun. At least this month is like most of 2022 months (except January, September - November and most months of 2022 on MCat were carried strictly by Silk). Actually just a solid month for end of 1st half of 2024.
27. (3/10) INFEKT definitely made better songs 26. (3/10) uh what 25. (2/10) goofy ahh 💀💀 24. (5/10) idk 23. (3/10) idk I never listened to this album 22. (7.5/10) FUCK THE CLUB UP TEAR THIS BIH 🗣🗣🗣🔥🔥🔥🔥🗣🗣🔥🔥🧯🧯🔥🔥🔥 (best riot ten song, guilty pleasure) 21. (5/10) ehh 20. (5/10) 19. (7/10) nice 18. (6.5/10) reminds me of Breathing 17. (2/10) nah 16. (6/10) 15. (6.5/10) pretty cool emptiness 14. (8/10) this slaps 13. (5/10) 12. (4.5/10) idk but the melodic part sounds weird 11. (6/10) 10. (9/10) YEAAA 9. (8/10) fire riddim 8. (6.5/10) 7. (6/10) not a fan of this kind of music tbh 6. (6/10) 5. (8/10) im sharting for this song 4. (7/10) 3. (5/10) yea its mid imo 2. (4/10) same with this sorry 1. (9.25/10) BUT THIS FIRE 🔥 Good month
unlike ncs, this month on monstercat was great. there were so many songs i really liked, but "The Beginning" and "Perfect World" are the standout tracks of the month. :D
By the average score this is slightly worse than NCS lol but Monstercat had kept their variety on some songs they release unlike NCS, I did like this month as well overall. :)
First,Halo Nova-Totally radical used to be my least fav Monstercat song for many years,and that is until Generation Gap Released.The song was so bad the Generation stopped gapping. What a bad song. Mazare should of Cancelled it