Great question! Now, I hope someone will force them to answer it, and that it is recorded for everyone to see their arrogance and blatant corruption❢❢❢
[…] The arrogance of these justices is astonishing and it's all because of what body these judges come from and the length of time they have already been on the bench. Term limits HAVE to me implemented and there HAS to be other sources other than the Federalist Society, the prospective judges come from. Keep up your incredibly important digging and fact finding path Senator
Because federal law 5 USC 13104(a)(2)(A) reads in part: "...except that any food, lodging, or entertainment received as personal hospitality of an individual need not be reported." The actual ETHICS LAW applicable to his REQUIRED financial reporting EXEMPTED him from reporting "personal hospitality" gifts. IT'S THE LAW, DAMNIT!!!
@@larryk1865 personal hospitality exemption doesn’t include transportation.