Body: Plaxton Elite I
Chassis: Volvo B11RT
Company: Stagecoach West Scotland (Dumfries depot)
Livery: Route Branding X74
Route: X74 Glasgow - Hamilton - Moffat - Dumfries
Fleet Number: 54259/ YY65SXW
Join our membership to access more contents, or follow us on Instagram and Facebook.
RU-vid membership: ru-vid.comjoin
Instagram: eurasiatransportexplorer
Facebook: EurasiaTransportExplorer/
Journey time approximate 126 minutes.
Major stop list: (00:00)
1. Glasgow, Buchanan Bus Station (00:53)
2. Hamilton, Bus Station (24:38)
3. Lesmahagow, Abbey Green (45:01)
4. Abington, Abington Service Area (01:01:52)
5. Moffat, High Street (01:26:28)
6. Beattock, Old Stables Inn (01:31:47)
7. Parkgate, Ae Inn (01:48:59)
8. Amisfield, The Cross (01:54:11)
9. Dumfries, Whitesands (02:07:41)
#PlaxtonEliteI #VolvoB11RT #StagecoachWestScotland
6 июн 2021