#thalassery #kuttiady #mysore #mananthavady #forestrider
Thalassery to Mysore KSRTC Via Kuttiady Ghat, Mananthavady & Bavali കുറ്റിയാടി ചുരം വഴി മൈസൂർക്ക്
Mysore is the second-most populous city in the southern Indian state of Karnataka. It is the headquarters of Mysore district and Mysore division. As the traditional seat of the Wadiyar dynasty, the city functioned as the capital of the Kingdom of Mysore for almost six centuries (1399 to 1947). Known for its heritage structures, palaces (such as the famous Mysore Palace), and its culture, Mysore has been called the "City of Palaces", the "Heritage City", and the "Cultural Capital of Karnataka". It is one of the cleanest cities in India according to the Swachh Survekshan.
Mysore is situated at the foothills of the Chamundi Hills. At an altitude of 770 m (2,530 ft) above mean sea level, the city of Mysore is geographically located at 12° 18′ 26″ north latitude and 76° 38′ 59″ east longitude. It is about 140 km (87.0 mi) southwest of the state's capital, Bangalore, and spreads across an area of 156 km2 (60 sq mi)(City + neighbouring census towns). The population of the city combined with its neighbouring towns in its metropolitan area is about 1,288,000 in 2023.
തലശ്ശേരിയിൽ നിന്ന് രാവിലെ 6.45 നു പുറപ്പെടുന്ന ബസ് 6 മണിക്കൂർ കൊണ്ട് 12.45 ഓട് കൂടി മൈസൂരിൽ എത്തി ചേരുന്നു . മൈസൂരിൽ നിന്ന് തലശ്ശേരിക്കുള്ള ബസിന്റെ ടൈം ഉച്ച കഴിഞ്ഞു 1.30 നാണ്.
ചൊക്ലി, പെരിങ്ങത്തൂർ, തുണേരി, പേരോട്, നാദാപുരം, കല്ലാച്ചി, കുറ്റിയാടി, തൊട്ടിൽപ്പാലം, പൂതംപാറ, കുറ്റിയാടി ചുരം, നിരവിൽപുഴ, മാനന്തവാടി, കാട്ടിക്കുളം, ബാവലി, ഹാൻഡ്പോസ്റ്, ഹംപപുര വഴിയാണ് നമ്മുടെ ഇന്നത്തെ യാത്ര
Bus Timing
6.45 am From Thalassery
1.30 pm From Mysore
Bus Fare : Rs.233/-
Route
Our journey today is via Chokli, Peringathur, Thuneri, Perode, Nadapuram, Kallachi, Kuttiadi, Thottilpalam, Poothampara, Kuttiadi Pass, Niravlipuzha, Mananthavady, Kattikulam, Bavali, Handpost and Hampapura.
Running Time : 6 Hours
Class : Fast Passenger
Chapters
00:00 : Thalassery New Bus Stand
02:04 : Chokly
02:21 : Mahe River
02:52 : Nadapuram
03:42 : Kuttiady
05:03 : Thotttilpalam
05:20 : Pattiyattu Waterfalls
05:42 : Poothampara
06:26 : Kuttiady Ghat
11:20 : Niravilpuzha
11:51 : Makkiyad
12:20 : Vellamunda
12:56 : Kabini River
13:20 : Mananthavady Bus Stand
15:00 : Kattikkulam Bus Stand
16:03 : Begur Reserve Forest
16:10 : Bavali Check post
16:50 : Nagarhole National Park
19:40 : Udur Check Post
22:14 : Tea Break
22:30 : Handpost
15 авг 2024