My Ranking 15: Hop 14: Migration 13: Secret Life of Pets 2 12: The Lorax 11: The Grinch 10: Minions 9: Sing 8: The Secret Life of Pets 7: Minions Rise of Gru 6: Despicable Me 4 5: Despicable Me 3 4: Sing 2 3: Despicable Me 2 2: Super Mario Bros Movie 1: Despicable Me Everyone says bad things about Illumination but after watching all of their movies the only bad movie here is Hop, this studio is criminally underrated
My Ranking #15: Hop #14: Minions #13: The Secret Life Of Pets 2 #12: Despicable Me 4 #11: Migration #10: Despicable Me 3 #9: The Grinch #8: The Lorax #7: The Secret Life Of Pets #6: Minions 2: The Rise Of Gru #5: Sing #4: Despicable Me 2 #3: The Super Mario Bros Movie #2: Sing 2 #1: Despicable Me
15:Hop 14:Minions 13:The secret life of pets 2 12:The secret life of pets 11:Despicabel 3 10:The lorax 9:Despicabel me 4 8:Sing 2 7:The grinch 6:Sing 5:Migration 4:Despicabel me 3:Minions the rise of Gru 2:Despicabel me 2 1:The super mario bros movie
My Ranking 15th Hop 14th The Secret Life Of Pets 2 13th The Lorax 12th Sing 1 11th Minions 10th Sing 2 9th The Secret Life Of Pets 1 8th Despicable Me 4 7th The Grinch 6th Despicable Me 3 5th Despicable Me 2 4th Migration 3rd The Super Mario Bros Movie 2nd Minions The Rise Of Gru 1st Despicable Me 1
My Illumination Ranking : 1. Despicable Me : 8.2/10 (Mediocre) 2. The Grinch : 8.2/10 (It's also Mediocre , Jim Carrey version is better) 3. The Super Mario Bros. Movie : 7.4/10 (Didn't expect it's kinda' good) 4. The Lorax : 7.3/10 (It's fine , the message is just lost) 5. Sing : 6.6/10 (The story is heartwarming , but it's just fine) 6. The Secret Life Of Pets : 6.2/10 (Just watch Toy Story) 7. Minions The Rise Of Gru : 6.1/10 (an okay prequel and a simple story) 8. Despicable Me 2 : 4.3/10 (kinda' bad sequel) 9. Despicable Me 3 : 3.9/10 (The third one is already bad , just-) 10. Despicable Me 4 : 3.9/10 (I told you , don't make another one) 11. Minions : 3.8/10 (It's an awful prequel , fight me) 12. Hop : 3.4/10 (An awful story doesn't exist... right ?) 13. The Secret Life Of Pets 2 : 3.2/10 (Did we need a sequel ?) 14. Migration : 3.2/10 (Just don't make a villain , it makes it stupid) 15. Sing 2 : 3.2/10 (this movie belongs to... TRASH 🗑) Conclusion : Illumination is just made for the sake of money , i mean MINIONS GETS A BILLION DOLARS AT THE BOX OFFICE WHILE THE MOVIE'S GARBAGE. And yeah , they just want MONEY YEY. And that's it.
My Ranking 15. Hop 14. The Lorax 13. The Secret Life of Pets 2 12. Minions 11. The Secret Life of Pets 10. The Grinch 9. Migration 8. Sing 7. Despicable Me 4 6. Despicable Me 3 5. Despicable Me 2 4. Sing 2 🥉 Minions The Rise of Gru 🥈 The Super Mario Bros Movie 🥇 Despicable Me