I paused at 4:49 to let you know that George Zimmerman signs autographs of Confederate flags and bags of Skittles. He isn't torn up about his actions at all
[…] Your 2nd one was not knowing GA law. See this case. DESMOND NAPOLEON DANIEL v. THE STATE where Desmond was convicted by a jury of burglary, upheld by an appeals court and upheld by the GA supreme court and DESMOND took ABSOLUTELY NOTHING. NOTHING.
Funny, the jury that saw the actual evidence and the best case the prosecutor could put up completely and utterly disagreed with you. If you think you're smarter than them, when you haven't been through the actual evidence, then this is not the channel for you.
Georgia Code section 16-3-21. "A person is justified in threatening or using force against another when and to the extent that he or she reasonably believes that such threat or force is necessary to defend himself or herself or a third person against such other's imminent use of unlawful force; however, except as provided in Code Section 16-3-23 , a person is justified in using force which is intended or likely to cause death or great bodily harm only if he or she reasonably believes that such force is necessary to prevent death or great bodily injury to himself or herself or a third person or to prevent the commission of a forcible felony."
This is why to not take the law in your hands! Not to act as judge, jury, and executioner! The father being an ex-cop should've known better!!!!!!!!!!!