Body: Plaxton Panorama
Chassis: Volvo B11RLET
Company: Stagecoach West Scotland (Cumbernauld Depot)
Livery: Megabus
Route: M20 Glasgow - Edinburgh - Newcastle Upon Tyne - Durham - Leeds - Sheffield - London
Fleet Number: 50411/ YX69LCA/ Aberdeen Angus
Join our membership to access more contents, or follow us on Instagram and Facebook.
RU-vid membership: / eurasiatransportexplorer
Instagram: / eurasiatransportexplorer
Facebook: / eurasiatransportexplorer
Total journey time approximate 11 Hours.
Detailed stop list:
Part 1
Glasgow to Newcastle via Edinburgh, Dunbar & Haggerston Castle: • [Megabus: M20 Glasgow ...
1. Glasgow, Buchanan Bus Station
2. Edinburgh, Bus Station
3. Dunbar, Asda, Spott Road
4. Haggerston Castle, Holiday Park
5. Newcastle Upon Tyne, John Dobson Street
Part 2 (00:00)
5. Newcastle Upon Tyne, John Dobson Street (01:28)
6. Durham, University, Palatine Centre (39:27)
7. Leeds, Leeds City Bus Station (02:22:09)
8. Sheffield, Meadowhall Interchange (03:06:25)
Part3
9. London North, Finchley Road
10. London, Victoria Coach Station
#PlaxtonPanorama #VolvoB11RLET #Megabus #StagecoachWestScotland
#Glasgow #BuchananBusStation #Edinburgh #Dunbar #HaggerstonCastle #NewcastleUponTyne #Durham #DurhamUniversity #Leeds #LeedsCityBusStation #Sheffield #MeadowhallInterchange #LondonNorth #London #VictoriaCoachStation
6 авг 2024