In July 2023, I decided to embark on a motorcycle journey to the Alps. The entire adventure is divided into 5 parts, which you can find on my channel. The complete route of the journey can be seen here: www.google.com...
In this video you can see:
Day 1 - the route from Sofia, Bulgaria to Osijek, Croatia. Passing through the majority of Serbia via highways, with a detour through Fruška Gora shortly before Novi Sad. From there, I followed the course of the Danube River into Croatia.
Day 2 - the route from Osijek, Croatia to Bistrica ob Sotli, Slovenia. I rode through intercity roads to Zagreb, where I visited my favorite restaurant "La Struck." Then, I headed to a panoramic viewpoint above Zagreb, planning to enter Slovenia. Unfortunately, the road was closed due to a rally competition, so I had to return to Zagreb to continue into Slovenia.
Day 3 - the route from Bistrica ob Sotli, Slovenia to Kobarid, Slovenia. I decided to explore Slovenia by visiting Logarska Dolina, Lake Bled, and Lake Bohinj during the day.
Day 4 - the route from Kobarid, Slovenia to Ospitale di Cadore, Italy. I aimed for the Julian Alps, passing through the Vršič Pass, followed by Mangart Saddle and the Sella Nevea Pass.
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
През Юли 2023г. реших да направя мото пътешествие до Алпите.
Цялото пътешествие е разделено на 5 части, които може да видите в канала ми.
Пълния маршрут на пътешествието може да видите тук: www.google.com...
В това видео може да видите:
Ден 1 - пътя от София, България до Osjek, Хърватия. Минаване на по-голямата част от Сърбия по магистрала, като малко преди Нови Сад се отклоних през Фрушка Гора. От там по поречието на река Дунав влязох в Хърватия.
Ден 2 - пътя от Osjek, Хърватия до Bistrica ob Sotli, Словения. Карах по междуградски пътища до Загреб, за да посетя любимия ми ресторант "La Struck". От там се отправих към панорамна гледка над Загреб, от където бях планувал да вляза в Словения. За съжаление пътя се оказа затворен, поради провеждане на рали съзтезание и трябваше да се върна отново към Загреб, за да продължа към Словения.
Ден 3 - пътя от Bistrica ob Sotli, Словения до Kobarid, Словения. Бях решил да направя обиколка на Словения, като през деня посетих Logarska Dolina, езерата Bled и Bohinj.
Ден 4 - пътя от Kobarid, Словения до Ospitale di Cadore, Италия. Насочих се към Юлийските Алпи. Минаване през прохода Vršič, след което следваха Mangart saddle и прохода Sella Nevea.
27 авг 2024