you can find playlists of multiple videos on spotify: open.spotify.com/user/qx57lbbboxwg8ni8bgmp0gkzn if you would ever consider supporting the channel: www.buymeacoffee.com/youngerdays
i love the VERY SMART way how you ranked your favourite albums and rate every song from your most liked one to the least liked! amazing. a-ma-zing. here are 𝘔𝘠 𝘧𝘢𝘷𝘰𝘶𝘳𝘪𝘵𝘦 𝘢𝘭𝘣𝘶𝘮𝘴 𝘰𝘧 𝘢𝘭𝘭 𝘵𝘪𝘮𝘦 (not in order, REGULARLY EDITED): tyler, the creator - _IGOR_ dua lipa - _future nostalgia_ ariana grande - _sweetener_ & _thank u, next_ taylor swift - _reputation_ & _1989_ the weeknd - _after hours_ lady gaga - _ARTPOP_ harry styles - self-titled & _fine line_ little mix - _salute_ & _LM5_ beyonce - self-titled brockhampton - _GINGER_ + _iridescence_ travis scott - _rodeo_ frank ocean - _blonde_ & _endless_ kevin abstract - _american boyfriend: a suburban love story_ nicki minaj - _the pinkprint_ & _queen_
My top 10 favourite albums: 1. Invincible Michael Jackson 2. Thank u, next Ariana Grande 3. Rare Selena Gomez 4. Lover Taylor Swift 5. Romance Camila Cabello 6. After hours The Weekend 7. Fine line Harry Styles 8. HIStory Michael Jackson 9. Dangerous woman Ariana Grande 10. Future Nostalgia Dua Lipa Bonus:All of Ariana's and Michael's albums
my fav album all the time • miley cyrus - bangerz • kesha - animal • dua lipa - future nostalgia • lana del rey - ultraviolence • cardi b - invasion of privacy • lana del rey - honeymoon • miley cyrus - can't be tamed • avril lavigne - let go
20. In the Zone 19. Dangerous Woman 18. Let Go 17. Metro Station 16. For Once in My Life 15. Dangerous 14. Imagine 13. Dish of the Day 12. Bookends 11. Talking Book 10. The Eminem Show 9. Oops..I Did it Again 8. Floored 7. Bad 6. Three Cheers for Sweet Revenge 5. Thriller 4. Woman 3. ...Baby One More Time 2. The Black Parade 1. Innocent Eyes Artists of the songs: Britney Spears Ariana Grande Avril Levigne Metro Station Stevie Wonder Michael Jackson John Lennon Fools Garden Simon and Garfunkel Stevie Wonder Eminem Britney Spears Sugar Ray Michael Jackson My Chemical Romance Michael Jackson Justice Britney Spears My Chemical Romance Delta Goodrem
My top 10: 10. The E.N.D by The Black Eyed Peas 9. Loud by Rihanna 8. Future Nostalgia by Dua Lipa 7. Femme Fatale by Britney Spears 6. ARTPOP by Lady Gaga 5. Witness by Katy Perry 4. 1989 by Taylor Swift 3. Rainbow by Kesha 2. RED by Taylor Swift 1. Teenage Dream by Katy Perry
In no particular order, because that would just be painful: Alanis Morrissette- Jagged Little Pill Alexisonfire- Crisis/Watch Out! All Time Low- Nothing Personal/Don’t Panic All American Rejects- Move Along Avril Lavigne- Under My Skin Billy Talent- Billy Talent II Blink 182- Take Off Your Pants And Jacket/Enema Of The State/Self Titled Brand New- The Devil And God Are Raging Inside Me Bring Me The Horizon- That’s The Spirit Coldplay- Viva La Vida/A Rush Of Blood To The Head A Day To Remember- Common Courtesy/ For Those Who Have Heart Eminem- Marshall Mathers LP/Eminem Show Evanescence- Fallen Fall Out Boy- Cork Tree/Infinity On High Green Day- American Idiot/Dookie/Nimrod Jack’s Mannequin- Everything In Transit Kanye West- College Dropout/My Beautiful Dark Twisted Fantasy Kendrick Lamar- To Pimp A Butterfly/Good Kid, M.A.A.D City Linkin Park- Meteora/Hybrid Theory/Hunting Party The Maine- American Candy Marianas Trench- Masterpiece Theatre/Astoria Mayday Parade- A Lesson In Romantics Movements- Feel Something MCR- Black Parade/Three Cheers Muse- Absolution Nas- Illmatic Neck Deep- Life’s Not Out To Get You No Doubt- Tragic Kingdom The Offspring- Smash Panic! At The Disco- A Fever You Can’t Sweat Out Paramore- Riot!/Brand New Eyes Pusha T- Daytona Relient K- Mhmmm/Forget And Not Slow Down Sugarcult- Palm Trees And Power lines/Start Static Sum 41- All Killer No Filler/Does This Look Infected/Chuck Taking Back Sunday- Tell All Your Friends Twenty One Pilots- Vessel/Trench The Wonder Years- No Closer To Heaven/Suburbia Yellowcard- Ocean Avenue/Lights And Sounds
@polishbo6 For me, Marshall Mathers LP > Eminem Show > Marshall Mathers LP 2 > Slim Shady LP (Don’t get me wrong Slim Shady LP is a great album but it’s easily the weakest of his classic 3 albums and has some moments that haven’t aged well at all like “Cum On Everybody”
@@ronstoppable5659 I really want to put MMLP2 somewhere in top 3, but I just can't stand Stronger Than I Was and some hooks My ranking of his albums is: 11. Revival 10. Encore 9. Infinite 8. Kamikaze 7. Music to Be Murdered By 6. Relapse 5. Recovery 4. The Marshall Mathers LP 2 3. The Slim Shady LP 2. The Marshall Mathers LP 1. The Eminem Show
@@ronstoppable5659 Check it out, it is somewhere on RU-vid. (since it isn't on Spotify or any other streaming services) Also it's nice to see some love for _Relapse_ and MMLP2 and someone who isn't sh1tt1ng on _Recovery._
my favourite albums of all time: 10, Norman Fucking Rockwell - Lana Del Ray 9, DAMN - Kendrick Lamar 8, GINGER / SATURATION III - Brockhampton 7, Fine Line - Harry Styles 6, Ctrl - SZA 5, Lemonade - Beyonce 4, When We All Fall Asleep, Where Do We Go? - Billie Eilish 3, IGOR - Tyler The Creator 2, Golden Hour - Kacey Musgraves 1, thank u, next - Ariana Grande. (and sweetener and dangerous woman haha)
My Top 10 10: Bleach - Nirvana 9: Californication - Red Hot Chilli Peppers 8: All We’ve Known - Haux 7: American Idiot - Green Day 6: Euphoria - Labrinth 5: In Utero - Nirvana 4: Incesticide - Nirvana 3: Back To Black - Amy Winehouse 2: The Fame Monster (Deluxe) - Lady Gaga 1: Nevermind - Nirvana
My favourite albums: 1. Britney Spears-In The Zone 2. Britney Spears-Femmale Fatale 3. Britney Spears-Baby One More Time 4. Lady Gaga- Artpop 5. Ariana Grande- Thank U Next 6. Lady Gaga- Born This Way 7. Kesha- Warrior 8. Taylor Swift- 1989 9. Taylor Swift- Reputation 10. Ariana Grande- My Everything I Love them: 11. Britney Spears- Britney 12. Britney Spears- Blackout 13. Avril Lavigne- The Best Damn Thing 14. Avril Lavigne- Let Go 15. Christina Aguilera- Stripper 16. Beyonce- 4 17. Beyonce- I am.. sasha fierce 18. Lady Gaga- Joanne 19 Britney Spears- Oops.. I did it again 20. Lady Gaga- The Fame
Mine: 10. 17 -xxxtentacion 9. The Black Parade - MCR 8. In The Lonely Hour - Sam Smith 7. A Moon Shaped Pool - Radiohead 6. Fine Line - Harry Styles 5. Blonde - Frank Ocean 4. Blue Neighborhood - Troye Sivan 3. Made In The AM - One Direction 2. Sufjan Stevens - Carrie & Lowell 1. Let Go - Avril Lavigne Special Mentions: Back To Black - Amy Winehouse WWAFSWDWG? - Billie Eilish Lemonade - Beyoncé Lust For Life & Honeymoon - Lana del Rey Under My Skin - Avril Lavigne Blurryface - tøp The Bends - Radiohead Walls - Louis Tomlinson The Life Of Pablo - Kanye ii - Aquilo Utopía - Björk Spraind Ankles - Julien Baker Blackstar - David Bowie HS - Harry Styles Parachutes - Coldplay 200 km/ h in the wrong way - t.A.T.u Cry Baby - Melanie Martinez don’t smile at me - Billie Eilish Revival - Selena Gomez Flicker - Niall Horan Mind Of Mine - ZAYN Joanne - Lady Gaga After Laughter - Paramore
In not particular order BEYONCE self titled- Beyoncé B’Day- beyonce Born this way- lady gaga Art pop- lady gaga Prism, witness, teenage dream- Katy Perry Thank u next, my everything, dangerous woman- Ariana grande The pink print, pink Friday, Roman reloaded- Nicki minaj Loud- rihanna 1989, rep- Taylor swift Future nostalgia- dua lipa
Establishing an order is so difficult for me, so without much thought: 15. Eros Ramazzotti - Donde hay música 14. Britney Spears - Femme Fatale 13. Lady Gaga - The Fame 12. Eros Ramazzotti - Todo historias 11. Madonna - True Blue 10. Pablo Alborán - Terral 09. Chenoa - Absurda Cenicienta 08. Lady Gaga - ARTPOP 07. Lana del Rey - Born to Die 06. Lana del Rey - Ultraviolence 05. Taylor Swift - 1989 04. Lana del Rey - Norman Fucking Rockwell! 03. Chenoa - Nada es igual 02. Lady Gaga - Born This Way 01. Lady Gaga - The Fame Monster
@@salm2337 Gaga has always considered Fame Monster as a "juxtaposition" to The Fame and she wanted the EP to be released (also) as an independent album with 4 singles, not just a deluxe edition of the previous work, it's a lot of separate work for just this album. Also I think eight songs, when of great quality and part of a clear project like this (or Paradise by Lana) classify as albums/project. After all especially when there were vinyls a lot of albums consisted of 8/9 songs, now we make a difference between EP and full albums but they all are albums at the end of the day. If an EP is 4-track long I wouldn't consider it a proper album but 8/9 tracks is ok even if borderline, I wouldn't exclude them from my favorite albums.
my favorite albums of all time (in no particular order) laundry service - shakira hesitant alien - gerard way bad - michael jackson dangerous - michael jackson my name is michael holbrook - mika the boy who knew too much - mika the 1975 - the 1975 the black parade - my chemical romance the works - queen queen II - queen purple rain - prince pretty. odd - panic! at the disco death of a bachelor - panic! at the disco destiny - the jacksons born this way - lady gaga kiss & tell - selena gomez & the scene honourable mentions: lemonade - beyoncé artpop - lady gaga mechanical animals - marilyn manson control - janet jackson sometime last night - r5 let go - avril lavigne scary monsters (and super creeps) - david bowie off the wall - michael jackson vices & virtues - panic! at the disco in rainbows - radiohead
Can’t say I have a particular order, but... One of the Boys - Katy Perry Pure Heroine - Lorde Future Nostalgia - Dula Peep Stand Still, Look Pretty - The Wreckers Three Cheers for Sweet Revenge - My Chemical Romance Teenage Dream - Katy Perry Let Go - Avril Lavigne Breakaway - Kelly Clarkson Back to Black - Amy Winehouse My Head is An Animal - Of monsters and men Salute - Little Mix Riot! - Paramore Ticket to L.A. - Brett Young
Minha lista é: 1.Fallen - Evanescence 2.Let go - Avril Lavigne 3.Futuresex/lovesounds - Justin Timberlake 4.THE E.N.D. - Black eyed peas 5.Glory - Britney Spears 6.This is us - Backstreet Boys 7.Fame - Lady gaga 8.Gorillaz 9.Meteora - Linkin Park 10.Loud - Rihanna
1. Self titled - Paramore 2. Emotion - Carly rae Jepsen 3. Jagged little pill - Alanis Morisette 4. Melodrama - Lorde 5. Speak now - Taylor swift 6. Tragic kingdom - No doubt 7. Ray of light - Madonna 8. Broke with expensive taste - Azealia banks 9. Blackout - Britney spears 10. Black Parade - My chemical romance 11. Artpop - Lady Gaga 12. Butterfly - Mariah Carey 13. Dirty Computer - Janelle Monae 14. The best damm thing - Avril Lavigne 15. Velvet rope - Janet Jackson
Love the diversity of your list, as well as the 2000s vibes. :D I hardly ever listen to albums, so I can't possibly make a top list of my favorite albums of all time. But I am currently listening over and over to Melodrama by Lorde and Reputation by Taylor Swift. If anyone reading this hasn't listened to those and is into more experimental pop music, I can definitely recommend them!
10. In The Zone - Britney Spears 9. Aaliyah - Aaliyah 8. Tension and the Spark - Darren Hayes 7. Confessions On A Dance Floor - Madonna 6. Velvet Rope - Janet Jackson 5. Joshua Tree - U2 4. Crazy Sexy Cool - TLC 3. Californication - Red Hot Chilli Peppers 2. Butterfly - Mariah Carey 1. Ray Of Light - Madonna
My favourite albums by my favourite artists (in no particular order) • Froot by Marina • Britney by Britney Spears • A Thousand Suns by Linkin Park • The Black Parade by My Chemical Romance • Under My Skin by Avril Lavigne • Sounds Good Feels Good by 5 Seconds of Summer • 4colors by Mamamoo - they should do a Korean version of this one Honorable mention to Future Nostalgia by Dua Lipa and SAWAYAMA by Rina Sawayama because they've really grown on me P.S. I love this comment section. We're all just posting our favourite albums and we have different music tastes but everyone is just minding their own business
My top 10 albums: 10. One Republic- Waking Up 9. Tyler the Creator- IGOR 8. Kesha- Rainbow 7. Dua Lipa - Future Nostalgia 6. Ariana Grande- My Everything 5. Britney Spears- Blackout 4. Billie Eilish- WWAFAWDWG 3. The Weeknd -After Hours 2. Taylor Swift - Reputation 1. Lord with an e - Melodrama Let's also add Folklore
Mine: 6. Torches, Foster the People 5. Evolve, Imagine Dragons 4. Cry Baby, Melanie Martinez 3. K-12, Melanie Martinez 2. Electra Heart, Marina and the Diamonds 1. Pretty. Odd, Panic! At the Disco I know it I short but I can’t think of that many albums right now.
In my opinion you have a great taste in music. Some of my favorite albums are ( random order), 1. Hole- Live Through This 2. Billie Eilish- When We All Fall Asleep Where Do We Go, 3. Allie X- CollXtion II & Cape God, 4. Dua Lipa- Future Nostalgia, 5. Marina (and the Diamonds)- Electra Heart, The Family of Jewels, & Froot 6. Kacey Musgraves- Golden Hour 7. Soccer Mommy- Clean & Color Theory 8 .Lana Del Rey- Ultraviolence, Honeymoon, Norman F*cking Rockwell 9. Brittany Spears- Self titled 10. Harry Styles- Fine Line 11. Amy Winehouse- Back to Black & Frank 12. 13. Gwen Stefani-Love Angel Music Baby 14. Caroline Polachek- Pang 15. Sky Ferreira- Night Time, My Time 16. Nelly Furtado-Loose 17. Faye Webster- Atlanta Millionaires Club & I Know I’m Funny haha 18. Katy Perry- Teenage Dream & Prism 19. Avril Lavigne- Let Go 20. Taylor Swift- 1989 & Red 21. Poppy- I Disagree & Flux 22. Fka Twigs- LP1 & Magdalene 23. Lorde- Pure Herorine & Melodrama 24. Rina Sawayama- Sawayama & The Rina EP 25. No Doubt- Tragic Kingdom & Return to Saturn And that's all I can think of for right now but I will edit it as I remember.
In no order: Future Nostalgia- Dua Lipa Igor- Tyler the Creator ANTI- Rihanna After hours- The Weeknd The Slow Rush- Tame Impala Ctrl- SZA Wish You Were Here - Pink Floyd The Dark side of the moon- Pink Floyd Melodrama- Lorde Fine Line- Harry Styles Loud- Rihanna Magdalene- FKA Twigs Cloud Nine- Kygo Teenage Dream- Katy Perry 1989- Taylor Swift Dua Lipa- Dua Lipa Dedicated- Carly RAE Jespen Currents- Tame Impala Thank U Next- Ariana Grande Eminem Show- Eminem I like when you sleep...- The 1975
This has to be my new favorite video of yours (besides the nostalgia ones, I put those on repeat just for the sake of it). The idea is great, the way you have every song on every album ranked is SO interesting to look at, and I really like how you play a snippet of your top 3 favorites of each album. It made me want to go listen to some of them now. Great video!!!
My top 10 All Saints- Saints and Sinners Marvin Gaye- Whats going on? Mary j blige- Whats the 411 The Cardigans- Life Mariah Carey- Emancipation of Mimi Brandy- Brandy Amerie- All i have Janet Jackson- All for you Mariah Carey- Charmbracelet Mariah Carey- Butterfly
Superior taste! Marvin Gaye’s What’s Going On is absolutely a contender for top 10 best albums of all time; period. I also love Mary, Mariah and Janet.
My top 10: 10. Petals for armor - Hayley Williams 9. Under My Skin - Avril Lavigne 8. Demi - Demi Lovato 7. Paramore - Paramore 6. Thriller - Michael Jackson 5. Head Above Water - Avril Lavigne 4. The best damn thing - Avril Lavigne 3. Invincible - Michael Jackson 2. Let Go - Avril Lavigne 1. Bad - Michael Jackson
My Favourite Albums Of All Time : (Not In Order) (1) Loose - Nelly Furtado (2006) (2) Up All Night - One Direction (2011) (3) Take Me Home - One Direction (2012) (4) Made In The A.M. - One Direction (2015) (5) Four - One Direction (2014) (6) Midnight Memories - One Direction (2013) (7) Future Nostalgia - Dua Lipa (2020) (8) Femme Fatale - Britney Spears (2011) (9) ... Baby One More Time - Britney Spears (1999) (10) Oops!... I Did It Again - Britney Spears (2000) (11) Shepherd Moons - Enya (1990) (12) A Day Without Rain - Enya (2000) (13) Dark Sky Island - Enya (2015) (14) Love? - Jennifer Lopez (2011) (15) FutureSex/LoveSounds - Justin Timberlake (2006) (16) Back To Basics - Christina Aguilera (2006) (17) Christina Aguilera - Christina Aguilera (2000) (18) Heartbreak Weather - Niall Horan (2020) (19) Flicker - Niall Horan (2016) (20) Nice To Meet Ya - Niall Horan (2019) (21) The Best Damn Thing - Avril Lavigne (2007)
In no order: RHCP - Californication/By The Way Muse - Absolution/Origin of Symmetry/Black Holes & Revelations (but my PFP is Simulation Theory coz THAT ARTWORK) Biffy Clyro - Puzzle/Only Revolutions/Ellipsis Killers - Hot Fuss/Sam's Town Green Day - American Idiot BMTH - That's The Spirit Linkin Park - Hybrid Theory/Meteora/Living Things Imagine Dragons - Night Visions/Smoke + Mirrors Kasabian - West Ryder Pauper Lunatic Asylum Ed Sheeran - + Arctic Monkeys - AM Coldplay - A Rush of Blood To The Head/Mylo Xyloto
My top 10: 10. Life for Rent (Dido) 9. Habitación doble (Ha*Ash) 8. Britney Jean (Britney Spears) 7. Back to Basics (Christina Aguilera) 6. One of the Boys (Katy Perry) 5. 21 (Adele) 4. She Wolf (Shakira) 3. Let Go (Avril Lavigne) 2. In the Zone (Britney Spears) 1. Stripped (Christina Aguilera)
My all time favorite albums are: 1. Nelly Furtado - Folklore 2. Lana del Rey - Norman fucking Rockwell 3. Kesha - Rainbow 4. Robert Francis - Heaven 5. Nelly Furtado - Loose
I HAVE SO MANY THINGS TO SAY ABOUT THE NELLY FURTADO ORDERING BUT IM GONNA LET EVERYTHING SLIDE EXCEPT FOR THE FACT YOU PUT NO HAY IGUAL LAST. SHAKING RN
My personal favorites (in no particular order) are Halcyon Days by Ellie Goulding, So Good by Zara Larsson, reputation by Taylor Swift, and Manic by Halsey!
mine top 10: 1. Britney Spears - In The Zone 2. Britney Spears - Britney 3. Michael Jackson - History 4. Britney Spears - Blackout 5. Michael Jackson - Dangerous 6. Britney Spears - Circus 7. Lana Del Rey - Honeymoon 8. Britney Spears - Oops 9. Madonna - American Life 10. Britney Spears - Femme Fatale
My top 30 30 - 1989 by Taylor Swift 29 - Camila by Camila Cabello 28 - Purpose by Justin Bieber 27 - Revival by Selena Gomez 26 - The fame by Lady Gaga 25 - Lsd by Sia, Diplo and Labyrinth 24 - Born to die by Lana Del Rey 23 - The fame Monster by Lady Gaga 22 - My Everything by Ariana Grande 21 - Glory by Britney Spears 20 - Prism by Katy Perry 19 - Lover by Taylor Swift 18 - Sucker by Charli XCX 17 - Blue Neighbourhood by Troye Sivan 16 - True Romance by Charli XCX 15 - Bang by Anitta 14 - Dona de mim by Iza 13 - III by Banks 12 - Walls by Kings of Leons 11 - When the sun goes down by Selena Gomez 10 - Evolve by Imagine Dragons 9 - Romance by Camila Cabello 8 - Bloom by Troye Sivan 7 - Reputation by Taylor Swift 6 - Your Trulys by Ariana Grande 5 - Cry Baby by Melanie Martinez 4 - K-12 by Melanie Martinez, 3 - Dangerous woman by Ariana Grande 2 - Frozen II by various artists 1 - Sweetener by Ariana Grande
This is mine. It’s not ranked because it’s hard to rank them. 1 Red by Taylor Swift 2 Melodrama by Lorde 3 Pure Heroine by Lorde 4 Yours Truly by Ariana Grande 5 Midnight Memories by One Direction 6 Fine Line by Harry Styles 7 1989 by Taylor Swift 8 Born This Way by Lady Gaga 9 Cuz I Love You by Lizzo 10 Bangerz by Miley Cyrus 11 Beerbongs and Bentleys by Post Malone 12 This is acting by Sia 13 Thank U Next by Ariana Grande 14 The Greatest Showman soundtrack 15 Blurryface by Twenty One Pilots
Mine Not order: 1989-Taylor Swift ÷-Ed Sheeran Dangerous Woman-Ariana Grande Lover-Taylor Swift Midnight Memories-One Direction Fine Line-Harry Styles Red-Taylor Swift Heartbreak Weather-Niall Horan Reputation-Taylor Swift No.6 Collaboration-Ed Sheeran Teenage Dream-Katy Perry Made in the A.M-One Direction thank u,next-Ariana Grande Four-One Direction
My list : (not in order tho) 1989 - Taylor Swift Avril Lavigne - Let Go Adele - 21 Kacey Musgraves - Golden Hour Lana Del Rey - Lust For Life Tori Kelly - Hiding Places Britney Spears -... Baby One More Time Sara Bareilles - The Blessed Unrest Cyndi Lauper - She's So Unusual Alanis Morissette - Jagged Little Pill Taylor Swift - Fearless (Platinum Edition) Mariah Carey - Music Box Rihanna - Loud Fleetwood Mac - Rumours Lana Del Rey - Born To Die (2012 Deluxe Edition) Mariah Carey - Daydream Melanie Martinez - Crybaby Norah Jones - Come Away With Me Enya - A Day Without Rain Carly Rae Jepsen - E•MO•TION Sia - 1000 Forms of Fear Bridgit Mendler - Hello My Name is... Avril Lavigne - Under My Skin Adele - 25 Paramore - Riot! Evanescence - Fallen Shania Twain - Come On Over + UP! (no boys/ boybands sorry :P)
A few favorites from me: Lady Gaga :Joanne, ARTPOP, BTW, The Fame Monster, The Fame Lorde:Melodrama Lana Del Rey:NFR Taylor Swift :Lover Arctic Monkeys :AM Dua Lipa:Future Nostalgia
These aren’t in order but these are my favourite albums Geidi Primes & Miss Anthropocene - Grimes Shadow Works- Kerli Thank u next & dangerous woman - Ariana grande K-12 & CryBaby- melanie martinez Square one & Square two- BLACKPINK PARTYNEXTDOOR TWO- PARTYNEXTDOOR All of Rihanna’s albums :) Electra Heart- MARINA AND THE DIAMONDS
My top 15: Lady Gaga - The Fame Monster ep Lady Gaga - Born This Way Marina - Froot Marina - Electra Heart Sia - 1000 Forms Of Fear Janelle Monáe - Dirty Computer Amy Winehouse - Back To Black Lorde - Melodrama Lana Del Rey - Born To Die Beyoncé - Lemonade P!nk - Beautiful Trauma Alicia Keys - The Element Of Freedom Madonna - True Blue Florence + The Machine - Ceremonials Birdy - Beautiful Lies
My fav album are: Britney Spears- Britney Britney Spears- oops i did it again Britney spears- baby one more time Nsync- No String Attached Backstreet boys- backstreet boys 2pac- Me against the world Snoop doggy dogg- doggystyle Mariah Carey- Daydream Janet Jackson- Rhythm Nation Madonna- True Blue Michael Jackson - Off the Wall Rihanna- Good Girls Gone bad Beyonce- Dangerously in love Destiny Child- Writing on the wall
Future Nostalgia - Dua Lipa Anti - Rihanna Damn - Kendrick Lamar 1989, Lover- Taylor Swift Lust For Life - Lana Del Rey The Truth About Love - P!nk Divide - Ed Sheeran BEYONCÉ - Beyoncé When we all fall asleep where do we go? - Billie Eilish
my list ( no order ) ꧂ ctrl - sza anti - rihanna thank u, next - ariana grande born to die - lana del rey honeymoon - lana del rey the entire fifty shades of grey soundtrack crybaby - melanie martinez yours truly - ariana grande dangerous woman - ( actually all of ariana’s discography sooooo ) 25 - adele
My personal top albums (in no order) 1. Dangerous - Michael Jackson 2. Purple Rain - Prince 3. American Idiot - Green Day 4. Innuendo - Queen 5. Slippery when wet - Bon Jovi 6. Spice World - Spice Girls 7. Millenium - The Backstreet Boys 8. Ten - Pearl Jam 9. The Lion King Soundtrack - 1994 movie 10. Jagged Little Pill - Alanis Morisette 11. Come on Over - Shania Twain 12. Let Go - Avril Lavigne 13. Aladdin Soundtrack - 1992 movie 14. Throwing Copper - Live 15. Weathered - Creed 16. Fine Malt Lyrics - House of Pain 17. Dizzy Up Girl - The Goo Goo Dolls 18. Crazy Sexy Cool - TLC 19. The Better Life - 3 Doors Down 20. Tidal - Fiona Apple ...sorry for the long list lol.
@Steph Fahey Some great selections but Let Go over Under My Skin? I like Let Go But the middle section of that album is loaded with filler and songs that feel like they were shoehorned by the label (I’m looking at you My World and Things I’ll Never Say), great album otherwise though (especially that first half and last couple tracks) but UMS is a fantastic album from front to back
@@ronstoppable5659 honestly I love Avril Lavigne in general but those 2 albums are neck and neck lol its so hard for me to pick between the 2. Also, I could be here all day trying to decide what albums I'd add to the list. I just chalked it up to me listening to Let Go more then Under My Skin ;)
This is not in order but my favorite albums Oh My My by OneRepublic Native by OneRepublic 25 by Adele Louder by Lea Michele Youngblood by 5 Seconds Of Summer Calm by 5 Seconds Of Summer Save Rock and Roll by Fall Out Boy The Death Of The Bachelor by Panic! At The Disco
Mine: 1. Lana Del Rey - Paradise/Ultraviolence/.../everything 😏😅 2. Madonna - Ray of Light/Music/... 3. P!nk - Funhouse/I'm not Dead 4. Simon&Garfunkel - Parsley, Sage, Rosemary And Thyme 5. Rihanna - ANTI 6. Tame Impala - The Slow Rush 7. Sufjan Stevens - Carrie And Lowell 8. Kylie Minogue - Fever 9. Cher - Believe 10. Moby - Play 11. Beyoncé - BEYONCÉ 12. Britney Spears - In the Zone 13. Amy Winehouse - Back to Black 14. Beck - Hyperspace 15. Childish Gambino - "Awaken, My love!" 16. FKA Twigs - MAGDALENE 17. Gwen Stefani - Love Angel Music Baby 18. Lorde - Melodrama 19. Massive Attack - Blue Lines 20. Sia - Colour the Small One 21. Avril Lavigne - The Best Thing 22. Björk - Post 23. Adele - 25 24. Patti Smith - Easter 25. Bad Boys Blue - Hot Girls, Bad Boys
My top 10 is 10- taylor Swift 1989 9- cage the elephant tell me I’m pretty 8- kacey musgraves - golden hour 7- 1975 I like it when you sleep ... 6- lady Gaga Joanne 5- Harry styles self titled 4 - Paramore after laughter 3 - lorde melodrama 2- lana del Rey born to die 1 - panic at the disco pretty odd
mine: 10. sweetener - ariana grande (favorite song - everytime) 9. future nostalgia - dua lipa (favorite song - break my heart) 8. glory - britney spears (favorite song - liar) 7. caution - mariah carey (favorite song - one mo gen) 6. crybaby - melanie martinez (favorite song - cake) 5. teenage dream - katy perry (favorite song - california gurls) 4. prism - katy perry (favorite song - legendary lovers) 3. blackout - britney spears (favorite song - get naked) 2. britney - britney spears (favorite song - cinderella) 1. thank u next - ariana grande (favorite song - fake smile)
10. Nevermind 9. After hours 8. Kids see ghosts 7. The rise and fall of ziggy stardust 6. Ds2 5. Ok Computer 4. Abbey road 3. My beautiful dark fantasy 2. Magdalene 1. The dark side of the moon
My favourite albums of all time: 1. Sam's Town (The Killers) 2. Favourite Worst Nightmare (Arctic Monkeys) 3. Battle Born (The Killers) 4. Punisher (Phoebe Bridgers) 5. Hot Fuss (The Killers) 6. Imploding The Mirage (The Killers) 7. Viva La Vida or Death and All of His Friends (Coldplay) 8. The Desired Effect (Brandon Flowers) 9. Norman fucking Rockwell! (Lana Del Rey) 10. Born to Run (Bruce Springsteen) 11. Sawdust (The Killers) 12. The New Abnormal (The Strokes) 13. To Pimp A Butterfly (Kendrick Lamar) 14. The Age of the Understatement (The Last Shadow Puppets) 15. Magic (Bruce Springsteen)
my top 10: 10. Cher Lloyd - Sticks + Stones 9. Little Mix - Get Weird 8. Cher Lloyd - Sorry I’m Late 7. Ariana Grande - My Everything 6. Alexandra Burke - Overcome 5. Girls Aloud - Chemistry 4. Ariana Grande - Yours Truly 3. Girls Aloud - Ten 2. The Saturdays - Headlines 1. Girls Aloud - Out of Control Top Tracks: 10. With Ur Love, Beautiful People, Swagger Jagger and Want U Back 9. OMG, Lightning, Secret Love Song and Black Magic 8. Goodnight and Sirens 7. One Last Time, Break Free and Bang Bang 6. Broken Heels, All Night Long, Hallelujah and Bad Boys 5. See The Day, Biology and Models 4. Right There, Baby I and Lovin It 3. Can’t Speak French, Memory Of You, Something New, I’ll Stand By You and On The Metro 2. Missing You, Higher and Forever Is Over 1. The Promise, The Loving Kind, Rolling Back The Rivers In Time and Untouchable Really suggest listening to these songs if you haven’t already!! xx
1. Highway 61 revisited - Bob Dylan 2. Revolver - the Beatles 3. Odessey and oracle - the zombies 4. Bringing it all back home - Bob Dylan 5. American pie - Don Mclean 6. Nico and the velvet underground(banana album) 7. Nirvana MTV unplugged 8. Songs from a room - Leonard Cohen 9. 1975 - 1975 10. What’s bin did and what’s bin hid - Donavan 11. Rumours - fleetwood mac 12: blonde on blonde - Bob Dylan 13: unloaded - the Velvet Underground 14: What’s the story morning glory -Oasis 15: pet sounds - the beach boys 16: Tapestry - Don McLean 17: rubber soul - the Beatles 18: ziggy stardust - David Bowie 19: valleys of Neptune - Jimi Hendrix 20: Turnstiles - Billy Joel Honourable Mentions. Fine line Harry styles Every bob Dylan album from 1962-1969 Blood on the tracks - Bob Dylan Every Beatles and Beatles compilation album (let it be naked, past masters 1967-1970 etc) Folsom prison blue live - Johnny Cash Red haired stranger - Willie Nelson Born to run - Bruce Springsteen Electric Ladyland - Jimi Hendrix Are you experienced - Jimi Hendrix In Utero - Nirvana
if you have no idea who any of these people are, chances are you won’t like any. my sister likes idioteque by radiohead, so maybe listen to that? 1. swans - soundtracks for the blind 2. godspeed you! black emperor - lift your skinny fists like antennas to heaven 3. radiohead - kid a 4. have a nice life - deathconsciousness 5. swans - to be kind 6. street sects - end position 7. swans - the glowing man 8. animal collective - spirit they’ve gone spirit they’ve vanished 9. dismemberment plan - emergency & i 10. fishmans - uchu nippon setayaga
My top: 10. JoyTime 2 - Marshmello 9. II: The Sword - Andy Mineo 8. Cinematic - Owl City 7. No.6 Collaboration Proyect - Ed Sheeran 6. Memories Do not open - The Chainsmokers 5. Ascend - Illenium 4. Madeon - Good Faith 3. HUMANZ - Gorillaz 2. Adventure - Matthew Parker 1. Daydreamer - Matthew Parker Honorable Mentions: Zeal - Kings Kaleidoscope Odessey - Home Colores - J Balvin Encore - DJ Snake Native Tongue - Switchfoot The Aviary - Galantis Random Access Memories - Daft Punk
i think mine are these (in no particular order) Lover - Taylor Swift Time For The Moon Night - GFriend Electra Heart - Marina thank u, next - Ariana Grande What is love? - Twice The Family Jewels - Marina reputation - Taylor Swift Self-portrait - Sasha Sloan Clarity - Kim Petras Rainbow - Gfriend My Voice - Taeyeon
My top 10 fave albums: (in no particular order) 1. Welcome To The Black Parade by My Chemical Romance 2. Conventional Weapons by MCR 3. Chinese Democracy by Guns N' Roses 4. Father Of All The Motherfuckers by Green Day 5. Murder Ballads by Nick Cave and The Bad Seeds 6. Let Love In by Nick Cave 7. Trash by Alice Cooper 8. Permanent Vacation by Aerosmith 9. NEW by Paul McCartney 10. Heroes by David Bowie
I know no one is interested but here’s my top ten albums (in no order) 1)Ziggy stardust and the spiders from Mars- David Bowie 2)What’s going on-Marvin Gaye 3)Kind of blue-Miles Davis 4)Not Waving but Drowning-Loyle Carner 5)Isolation-Kali Uchis 6)Revolver-The Beatles 7)Sgt.Pepper-The Beatles 8)Hunky Dory- David Bowie 9)Alright,Still- Lily Allen 10)Blonde-Frank Ocean They change all the time tho lol🥴
My top ten 10. Glory - Britney Spears 9. Artpop - Lady Gaga 8. Blackout - Britney Spears 7. Thank U Next - Ariana Grande 6. K-12 - Melanie Martinez 5. Born This Way - Lady Gaga 4. Future Nostalgia - Dua Lipa 3. LM5 - Little Mix 2. Lady Wood - Tove Lo 1. Salute - Little Mix
Here’s mine (not in order!) Zero to One - Ateez One to All - Ateez All to Action - Ateez Dark & Wild - BTS LY Answer - BTS Chase Atlantic - Chase Atlantic Hozier - Hozier Wasteland Baby - Hozier Hope world - Jhope Poet | Artist - Jonghyun Artpop - Lady Gaga Honeymoon - Lana Del Rey Lust for life - Lana Del Rey Electra Heart - Marina Froot - Marina Love + Fear - Marina Crybaby - Melanie Martinez K-12 - Melanie Martinez Who, You - NUEST W Four - One Direction Made In the AM - One Direction Mono - RM Born for This - Royal Deluxe 1 of 1 - Shinee The story of Light - Shinee Clé: Levanter - Stray Kids I am WHO - Stray Kids Beautiful world - Take That The Circus - Take That Progress - Take That Reputation - Taylor Swift Blue Neighbourhood - Troye Sivan
my top 10: coldplay - ghost stories troye sivan - blue neighborhood/bloom ariana grande - dangerous woman perfume genius - no shape chvrches - love is dead lana del rey - nfr lorde - melodrama hayley kiyoko - expectations grimes - art angels
My top 10 : 10 - Kylie Minogue - Fever 9 - Lana del Rey - Born to Die 8 - Katy Perry - Prism 7 - Ariana Grande - Thank U, Next 6 - Mariah Carey - Butterfly 5 - Mariah Carey - The Emancipation of Mimi 4 - Lana del Rey - Norman Fucking Rockwell 3 - Britney Spears - Blackout 2 - Mariah Carey - Daydream 1 - Madonna - Confession on the Dancefloor
Me: 1° Lady Gaga - *Chromatica* 2° Lady Gaga - Born This Way 3° Ariana Grande - Dangerous Woman 4° Dua Lipa - Future Nostalgia (and the Side B) 5° Lady Gaga - ARTPOP 6° Lady Gaga - The Fame Monster 7° Melanie Martinez - Cry Baby 8° Ariana Grande - thank u, next 9° Ariana Grande - Sweetener 10° Melanie Martinez - K-12
Fantastic list. Some I would add include Madonna’s Ray Of Light, Mariah’s Emancipation, Janet’s Velvet Rope and Ciara’s Evolution. Also I would add Rihanna - GGGB and my fave Ariana albums are TUN, Yours Truly & Sweetener. I’m SO glad you included Nelly’s Loose, she’s so underrated.