Body: Plaxton Panorama
Chassis: Volvo B11RLET
Company: Stagecoach West Scotland (Cumbernauld Depot)
Livery: Scottish Citylink
Route: 900 Edinburgh - Glasgow (via Baillieston)
Fleet Number: 50416/ YX69LBP
Join our membership to access more contents, or follow us on Instagram and Facebook.
RU-vid membership: / eurasiatransportexplorer
Instagram: / eurasiatransportexplorer
Facebook: / eurasiatransportexplorer
Journey time approximate 88 minutes.
Detailed stop list: (00:00)
1. Edinburgh, Bus Station (00:38)
2. Princes Street (06:49)
3. Shandwick Place (08:25)
4. Haymarket Station (13:07)
5. Roseburn Gardens (15:25)
6. Murrayfield Road (16:17)
7. Balgreen Road (17:40)
8. Edinburgh Zoo (18:29)
9. Kirk Loan (20:40)
10. Drum Brae South (22:35)
11. Maybury Road (24:54)
12. Gogarburn A8 (27:20)
13. Ingliston Road (28:59)
14. Station Road (30:13)
15. Lochend Road (30:46)
16. Harthill Services (48:41)
17. Main Street (01:05:08)
18. Easterhouse Railway Station (01:07:50)
19. Glasgow, Buchanan Bus Station (01:18:49)
#PlaxtonPanorama #VolvoB11RLET #ScottishCitylink #StagecoachWestScotland
6 авг 2024