Body: Alexander Dennis Enviro400 MMC
Chassis: Alexander Dennis E40D
Livery: Cross Pennine
Company: Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire (Carlisle Depot)
Route: 685 Newcastle - Hexham - Carlisle
Fleet Number: 11158/ YX68UXJ
Join our membership to access more contents, or follow us on Instagram and Facebook.
RU-vid membership: / eurasiatransportexplorer
Instagram: / eurasiatransportexplorer
Facebook: / eurasiatransportexplorer
Journey time is approximate 121 minutes.
Major stop list: (00:00)
1. Newcastle upon Tyne, Eldon Square Bus Station (00:56)
2. Fenham, Newcastle C.A.V Campus (07:24)
3. Lemington, Lemington Road Ends (16:20)
4. Throckley, Hexham Road-Bank Top (23:07)
5. Heddon-on-the-Wall, Methodist Church (25:49)
6. Horsley, Lion and Lamb (31:36)
7. Corbridge, Angel Inn (41:51)
8. Hexham, Bus Station (49:03)
9. Hexham, Priestpopple (50:39)
10. Haydon Bridge, Community Centre (01:03:43)
11. Bardon Mill, Bowes Hotel (01:10:35)
12. Melkridge, The Green (01:16:46)
13. Haltwhistle, Market Place (01:22:45)
14. Greenhead, Bypass (01:29:35)
15. Brampton, Cranstons (01:40:48)
16. Warwick Bridge, Co-op (01:49:07)
17. Aglionby, Scotby Road end (01:52:27)
18. Carlisle, Bus Station (02:01:38)
#AlexanderDennis #Enviro400MMC #CrossPennine #StagecoachCumbriaAndNorthLancashire
12 июл 2024