A ride on bus 218 from Pfaueninsel (goo.gl/maps/cDKCT) to Messedamm/ZOB/ICC (goo.gl/maps/GMsYH), on a beautiful November day in Berlin.
The bus is an MAN SD 200 (SD 85) from 1985, formerly owned by the BVG, now owned and run by Traditionsbus Berlin (www.traditionsbus.de/). Although this bus is almost 30 years old, it still does its daily runs on bus line 218, one of the most beautiful routes of Berlin. For the route map, see wikiroutes.info/en/berlin?rout....
Stops:
00:08 - Pfaueninsel
01:22 - Rübezahlweg
05:04 - Pfaueninselchaussee/Königstr.
05:53 - Wernerstr.
06:46 - Am Kleinen Wannsee
07:36 - Wannseebrücke
09:06 - S Wannsee
11:20 - Tillmannsweg
11:59 - Am Sandwerder
12:34 - Wasserwerk Beelitzhof
13:06 - Badeweg
13:55 - Wannseebadweg
16:05 - Havelchaussee/Kronprinzessinnenweg
18:00 - Großes Fenster
18:39 - Große Steinlanke
23:06 - Lindwerder
25:50 - Grunewaldturm
26:33 - Waldhaus
29:04 - Havelweg
31:10 - Schildhorn
34:01 - Am Postfenn
37:17 - Scholzplatz
38:33 - Ragniter Allee
39:05 - Flatowallee
39:50 - Mohrunger Allee
40:55 - S Heerstr.
42:10 - Württembergallee
43:17 - U Theodor-Heuss-Platz
44:00 - Haus des Rundfunks
44:34 - Messedamm/ZOB/ICC
Streets:
00:08 - Pfaueninselchaussee
04:44 - Königstr.
08:15 - Kronprinzessinnenweg
15:48 - Havelchaussee
30:25 - Straße am Schildhorn
32:30 - Havelchaussee
34:20 - Am Postfenn
37:17 - Scholzplatz
37:45 - Heerstr.
43:02 - Theodor-Heuss-Platz
43:41 - Masurenallee
44:34 - Messedamm
The video ends about 30 seconds before the terminus stop, because the 4 gigabyte file size limit was reached.
5 июл 2024