1: Man Of Steel 2: Pitch Black 3: Spider-Man 3 4: Suicide Squad (2016) 5: Ninja Turtles (2014) 6: Crank 7: X-Men: The Last Stand 8: Jurassic Park 3 9: Iron Man 2 10: X-Men Origins: Wolverine
The only movie here I really love is Ghost Rider. Totally agree with you on that. Daredevil was okay. The rest I didn't see or didn't like. But I go for the oldies anyway.
Nice list toongal12 also toongal12 I know this is unrelated to the video but I wanted to ask you this 1 question from your teen titans video who was your favorite member of the team out of the 5 members I have 2 favorite members: beast boy because he is funny and knows how to make us laugh and I loved how he changed back and forth between his animal transformations and I also loved his relationship with Terra they made a pretty cute couple and my 2nd favorite member is starfire because she's definitely a type of princess who can kick butt and I feel bad for all the issues that she had to go through aka turning into a monster to time traveling to a dark future to learning and struggling on how to use raven's powers to her rivalry with her older sister blackfire so toongal12 who was your favorite member of the team?
Enjoyed your list! Whole-Heartedly agree about Wonder Woman 1984! I also enjoyed Dark PhoeniX, despite some underwhelming elements (I didn't like Hans Zimmer's score for example, John Powell's X-Men The Last Stand was superior IMO).
Mine are these: 10. Shrek the Third 9. Death To Smoothey 8. The Cable Guy 7. Mars Needs Moms 6. Wagons East 5. The Lorax(it's actually good and most people agree now but it still gets hate) 4. The Cat In The Hat 3. Paint Your Wagon 2. Evolution 1. Bowfinger(This one Is more underrated than hated)
You just reminded me I really like Wonder Woman 1984! I watched the previous video on movies you hate the others love. Still need to complete the list . In the meantime time here is my list that I love and everyone one seems to hate . It’s pretty eclectic ! In no particular order The English Patient Chocolat (2000) Cars 2 - really underrated The Dark Knight Rises Charlie and the Chocolate Factory ( 2005) Minions The Simpson Movie The Artist- everyone loved it you knew it would win best picture then suddenly it’s not worthy? Ma with Octavia Spencer- I like it for what it is . View from the Top Gwyneth Paltrow, Mark Ruffalo . Finding Dory 101 Dalmatians and 102 Dalmatians with Glenn Close Girl on the Train The Book of Henry Crimson Peak No Reservations ( Catherine Zeta Jones)
Not a bad list! My List: 15. Quest for Camelot 14. Cinderella II: Dreams Come True 13. SpongeBob SquarePants: Sponge Out of Water. 12. Shrek the Third 11. Shark Tale 10. The Simpsons Movie 9. Postman Pat: The Movie 8. Winnie the Pooh: Springtime with Roo 7. The Jungle Book II 6. The Little Mermaid II: Return to the Sea 5. 101 Dalmations II: Patch's London Adventure 4. Thomas & Friends: The Great Race 3. Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (2005 Version) 2. Cars 2 1. Thomas and the Magic Railroad
The movies I do like that nobody else does are: 10. Thumbelina (The animation looks really nice and some of the songs are okay like "Let Me Be Your Wings" and "Soon". I do agree "Marry the Mole" sucks eggs! The others had good rhythm but the singing and lyrics suck. Thumbelina herself may not have been a well-written character but at least she was nice to the animals and not a selfish brat like Ariel (voiced by the same person Jodi Benson). She also had a lot of down moments that kinda remind me of myself sometimes lol! I even have fun mocking the film's flaws which is why I call it a guilty pleasure. It had some intriguing ideas but it's too bad that the flimsy writing ruined this film.) 9. Little Man (It's stupid and ridiculous but I couldn't help but laugh. The part that really got me was when the fake baby and the dad were up late drinking milk only to find out it was breast milk which made them gag. Another was the little guy Frenching that blonde girl which was messed up but it was so damn funny!) 8. Spider Man 3 (The Sandman was a very sympathetic villain with a very interesting backstory. Yes there were some flaws especially with the "Emo Parker" scenes and the film's portrayal of Venom but I didn't think it was as awful as most people say. It might be the weakest of the Sam Raimi trilogy but they could've done a whole lot worse. 7. The Garfield Movie (Bill Murray does a nice job being the sarcastic lazy orange chubby cat. Some parts were fun to watch and I got a good laugh here and there. I also love the scenes with Garfield dancing to James Brown. I agree the sequel was lousy.) 6. The Flintstones 1994 (The settings were nice, the acting was mostly good with John Goodman's portrayal of Fred Flintstone being nothing short of incredible and the performances of Elizabeth Perkins and Rick Moranis as Wilma and Barney. I did however have a problem with Rosie O'Donnell as Betty Rubble I mean what the crap?? The story wasn't the best but it had some amusing moments that helped keep this film afloat for me. One of the Hanna-Barbera guys said that although he loved the sets and how they look like the TV show, he wished that the story could've been improved.) 5. Oliver Stone's The Doors (As someone who considers them as their favorite band of all time, I loved the settings, the concert scenes and Val Kilmer's performance as Jim Morrison. The biggest peeves are that they got so much wrong with the portrayals of the real people from that time and certain scenes that never happened, no evidence that it happened or happened a lot differently. The writing left a lot to be desired as well. I know they exaggerated Jim's negative qualities but I did like how Kilmer looked and sounded the part.) 4. Sausage Party (A lot of people I know hate this movie but it's one of those "Either you like it or you don't" types. Yes it's nasty and obscene but I got some good laughs from the character's interactions and the hilariously gruesome moments and quotes like the Twinky dude telling Frank "Once you see that s**t, it'll f**k you up for life! Good luck, have fun!" And yes, the ending was quite.. Just see for yourself.) 3. Ghostbusters 2 (I never thought the movie was bad even if it doesn't have a legendary status like the 1st film. It's at least a whole lot better than the stupid socialist reboot from 2016 no one gives a s**t about. It had some awesome moments with the evil painting Vigo the Carpathian and the one with the Statue of Liberty walking the streets and bashing open the museum. It also had the Bobby Brown hit On Our Own which was good enough to be included in the enhanced re-released edition of GTA 5.) 2. Pokemon: The First Movie (I remember other Pokemon fans liking this movie as their definitive childhood but sadly a lot of other people hate this film. Mewtwo was quite a deep complex villain who learns a great lesson about how you shouldn't let the negative circumstances behind your existence stop you from becoming something good. It had a lesson that fighting is wrong but it got taken out of context so badly mainly because it wasn't very clear. I'm sure they meant Pokemon fighting to the death is wrong since Pokemon battles are about testing willpower, strength and how far you'll go on your adventure. It also had some nice moments with Mew as well as Meowth interacting with his clone version.) And my no. 1 movie I like that nobody else does is... 1. Bohemian Rhapsody (Back in 2018, many people actually liked this movie and it was a massive success. But unfortunately in recent years, many people are now hating this movie and I think that it's unfair. Yes, it's a biopic and you can't always take everything on the big screen literally. My only peeve was that the chronology wasn't correct like Queen singing Fat Bottomed Girls during a 1974 show since that song wasn't made until 4 years after or We Will Rock You being made 3 years after it actually got released. I loved Rami Malek's performance as Freddie Mercury and it had some moments that got me in a good mood like the Galileo line from Roger Taylor and the cynical Mike Myers character who makes an off-hand reference to Wayne's World. The greatest part for me was the recreation of the Live Aid show from 1985. I was more moved by this film than anyone else was and while it had its imperfections, it wasn't as bad as people are trying to make it seem. I was so confounded at how people are turning against this film despite its initial mostly positive reception. Yeah it had some bad reviews but most people at the time liked it and said it was good but now it's less of that and I just don't get it.)
Wasn't The Batman actually pretty well received by critics and audiences? I'm sure there are plenty of people out there who don't care for it, but not so much that it sticks out to me as one of those movies ''everyone else hates''.
@@ToonGal12 I know my grandmother and my uncle didn't like it because it's 3 hours long and Zoe Kravitz Catwoman my uncle didn't like that performance for some reason and my grandmother said it was violent like all recent films from dc.
Interesting list. I remember The Phantom and The Shadow being from your original countdown, but I guess people aren't disliking it so much anymore. As for the ones you picked. I have seen and liked Jurassic Park 3, The 2005 Fantastic 4, The Green Hornet, and Wonder Woman 1984 (I didn't know people Didn't like that one). I had to skip number 3, because I didn't see it yet, but I will eventually. I didn't know people Didn't like that one either. I have seen X-Men Dark Phoneix but I wasn't too crazy about it (mostly because one of the main characters die, there was so much violence going on, and the villain in this was not only boring, but it kills and replaces an innocent person. I haven't seen Masters Of The Universe, but I wouldn't mind seeing it. The only ones that I have no interest in seeing at all are Dare Devil, Ghost Rider, and that recent Terminator movie.