Body: Alexander Dennis Enviro400MMC
Chassis: Alexander Dennis E40D
Livery: Witch Way; Sky Class
Company: Transdev Burnley Bus Company
Route: X43 Manchester - Preswitch - Rawtenstall - Burnley
Fleet number: 2005/ SK70BWA
Transdev Blazefield The Burnley Bus Company introduce its new 14 Alexander Dennis Enviro400MMC fleet to its Witchway X43 service, connecting Skipton, Burnley, Rawtenstall and Manchester via M60 and M66 Motorway, replacing its previous fleet of Wright Eclipse Gemini2 Bodied Volvo B9TL from 13th December 2020.
The new fleet is branded as “Sky Class”, fitted with comfort seats in different configuration upstairs, wireless and USB charging plots, double glazed tinted glass and lots more new features with stylish designs. Bringing UK’s bus service up to another standard.
For more contents, please follow us on Instagram and Facebook.
Instagram: / eurasiatransportexplorer
Facebook: / eurasiatransportexplorer
Journey time is approximate 71 minutes.
Detailed stop list: (00:00)
1. Manchester, Chorlton Street (01:10)
2. Princess Street (03:53)
3. John Dalton Street (04:43)
4. Victoria Bridge Street (07:57)
5. Strangeways (10:42)
6. Great Cheetham Street (15:44)
7. Northumberland Street (18:58)
8. Moor Lane (20:30)
9. Kings Road (21:32)
10. Longfield Centre (25:37)
11. Preswitch, Premier Inn (28:12)
12. Rawtenstall Bus Station (48:24)
13. Kingfisher (54:41)
14. Prospect Road (55:39)
15. Hollin Lane (56:11)
16. Lime Tree Grove (56:35)
17. Thorn Street (57:03)
18. Spring Side (57:29)
19. Crawshaw Hall (57:58)
20. Black Dog (58:29)
21. Adelaide Street (58:46)
22. Primary School (59:18)
23. Middlegate Green (01:00:14)
24. Goodshaw Fold Road (01:00:41)
25. Goodshaw Avenue (01:00:56)
26. Commercial Street (01:01:18)
27. Goodshaw Lane (01:01:40)
28. Oak Mill (01:02:04)
29. Alma Terrace (01:02:22)
30. Beijing Restaurant (01:02:43)
31. Clowbridge Reservoir (01:02:56)
32. Cotton Row (01:03:20)
33. Waggoners Inn (01:04:05)
34. Rossendale Avenue (01:05:34)
35. The Summit (01:07:13)
36. Gainsborough Avenue (01:07:55)
37. Rose And Crown (01:08:06)
38. Rose Avenue (01:08:29)
39. Rose Hill Road (01:08:51)
40. St Matthews Street (01:09:05)
41. Carlton Road (01:09:23)
42. Manchester Road Railway Station (01:09:33)
43. Mechanics Institue (01:11:41)
44. Burnley Bus Station (01:12:24)
#AlexanderDennis #Enviro400MMC #Transdev #WitchWay #SkyClass
4 авг 2024