Brand new and existing Enviro 200 EVs have entered service on route 39. These are the new allocation of the route, And are replacing Wright Streetlites.
Route 39 is 5 miles (8.0 km) long. Route 39 runs every 7 to 12 minutes, From 04:45 until 01:35. Route 39 is run by GoAhead, London General. The route runs from Putney (AF) garage.
Route 39 runs from Putney Bridge Station, To Clapham Junction Station. Via Putney Bridge, Putney Exchange, Putney Station, Putney Heath, Tibbet's Corner, Southmead Primary School, Southfields Station, Wandsworth Plain, Wandsworth Town Hall, and East Hill.
Route 39 started operation in 1922. The route ran between Moorgate Angel and Clapham Junction. Route 39 was retained on the 18th of November 2023. Route 39 has a peak vehicle requirement of 14. A full journey on route 39 takes around 30 to 50 minutes. Route 39 has previously used Enviro 200s.
0:00 SEe324 at Withycombe Road
0:13 (Curtailed) SEe322 at Putney Heath, Green Man
0:24 SEe266 at Keevil Drive
0:32 SEe314 near Wandsworth Town Hall
0:39 SEe266 at Tibbet's Corner
0:47 SEe315 at Marcilly Road
0:48 SEe322 at Tibbet's Ride
1:01 SEe315 at Clapham Junction Station
1:08 SEe266 at Southfields Station
1:15 SEe324 near Wandsworth Town Hall
1:22 SEe324 at Withycombe Road
1:35 SEe228 near Putney Exchange
1:41 SEe322 at East Hill, Alma Road
1:49 SEe314 at Putney Hill, Green Man
1:53 SEe324 at Clapham Junction Station
2:00 SEe228 at St Johns Avenue
2:04 SEe228 at Putney Station
2:11 SEe266 at Southfields Station
2:20 SEe315 at Wandsworth Town Hall
2:27 SEe228 near Putney Station
2:34 SEe322 at Tibbet's Ride
2:44 SEe266 at Southfields Station
2:50 SEe314 at Southfields Station
3:06 SEe322 near Putney Heath, Green Man
3:10 SEe314 at Southfields Station
3:34 SEe229 at Woodspring Road
#bus #londonbuses #tfl #londontransport #goahead #adl #byd #electricvehicle #ev #buses #newbus #goahead #tflbuses #route39 #392
Edited 18/6/24
14 июл 2024